Showing posts with label Tag. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Tag. Show all posts

September 24, 2008

Tag Raya

Posted by Azira at 10:35 AM 0 comments
TaGGed RAye... Got this tag from Ida Sweet Princess

1. Berapa pasang baju raya anda thn ni dan kaler apa?
2 pasang - purple and brown

2. Apakah makanan raya tradisional kegemaran anda?
Ketupat palas + rendang and nasi himpit kuah kacang.. yummy...

3. Apakah biskut raya kegemaran anda?
Tart Nenas (yang bentuk buah nenas aje yang suka..)

4. Bape banyak duit raya anda dapat n spend untuk bagi kat bebudak?
yang dapat lum tahu lagi.. untuk bebudak, ada la sket2.. rezki depa..

5. Apakah aktiviti malam raya korang?
Raya tahun ni kat umah mak.. apa lagi, malam raya kena kemas umah lerrr..

Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri ...

August 8, 2008

Tag

Posted by Azira at 9:08 AM 0 comments
Got this tag from Ida Sweet Princess


  1. When you buy a greetings card, are the words or the picture more important to you?
    Words..

  2. What's your favorite kind of cake?
    Chocolate Cake..

  3. Do you ever make gifts for people, if so what, or do you buy them?
    No.. I'm not creative enough.. Just get it from shops..

  4. What's your favorite holiday?
    Going out of town with family...

  5. Are you going on holiday this year?
    Maybe..

  6. What was the best party you've ever been to?
    Can't remember..

  7. If you are married, describe your wedding. If not, what would your ideal wedding be like?
    Happening.. just like wedding of the year.. (cesss... perasan....) hehehe...

  8. What's the most romantic thing that's ever happened to you?
    Sudah lupa.. The latest - my hubby sent me a bouquet of flowers on my birthday this year..

  9. What's your favorite girls' name?
    Arisya Qistina

  10. What's your favorite boys' name?
    Of course la Danish..

  11. Which celebrity would you like a dream date with?
    Anuar Zain..

  12. Which female celebrity do you find beautiful?
    Nasha Aziz, Erra Fazira..

  13. Which male celebrity do you think is attractive?
    Anuar Zain..

  14. What is your best character trait?
    I'm very kind hearted person..

  15. What is your worst habit?
    M.A.L.A.S

Chow cincau...

 

MOMMY DANISH & DANIA Copyright © 2010 Designed by Ipietoon Blogger Template Sponsored by Emocutez